English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
partitioning [correct]
CONT: Reduction of virus in plasma product by partitioning.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Élimination du virus dans le produit plasmatique par séparation.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Inmunología)
partición [feminine noun]