English (Commercial Aviation)
passengers carried per aircraft [correct, plural, officially approved]
CONT: The average number of passengers carried per aircraft is computed by dividing passenger-kilometres by the related aircraft kilometres flown.
OBS: passengers carried per aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
passagers transportés par aéronef [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: Le nombre moyen de passagers transportés par aéronef est donné par le quotient du nombre de passagers-kilomètres par le nombre correspondant de kilomètres parcourus.
OBS: passagers transportés par aéronef : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
pasajeros transportados por aeronave [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
CONT: El número promedio de pasajeros transportados por aeronave se calcula dividiendo los pasajeros-kilómetros por los correspondientes kilómetros recorridos.
OBS: pasajeros transportados por aeronave: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).