English (Social Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations)
racial passing [correct]; passing [correct]
CONT: Racial passing occurs when a person classified as a member of one racial group is accepted as a member of a racial group other than their own.
French (Psychologie sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines)
usurpation raciale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología social; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
usurpación racial [proposal, feminine noun]