English (Rail Traffic Control)
passing [officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
dépassement [masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: dépassement d'un train.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.