English (IT Security)
passive [correct]
DEF: Said of those threats to the confidentiality of data which, if realized, would not result in any unauthorized change in the state of the intercommunicating systems (e.g. monitoring and/or recording of data).
French (Sécurité des TI)
passif [adjective]