English (Computer Graphics)
passive graphics [correct, standardized]; passive computer graphics; non interactive graphics
DEF: Computer graphics in which a display unit is used in the passive mode. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: passive graphics: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie)
infographie passive [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Infographie utilisant un visuel en mode passif. Processing) Standards Committee (GESC). [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: infographie passive : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI)
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
gráficos pasivos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Operación de los gráficos de computadora (ordenador) que se efectúa automáticamente y sin la intervención del operador, ya que no permite las operaciones interactivas, en línea, con una imagen visualizada.