English (Security Devices)
passive infrared heat sensor [correct]; passive infrared detector [correct]
DEF: (...) senses an intruder's body heat up to an area of 35 feet wide.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
détecteur infrarouge passif [correct]; détecteur de chaleur à infrarouge [correct]