English (Labour and Employment)
passive measures
OBS: passive measures: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail et emploi)
mesures passives [feminine noun]
OBS: Destinées simplement à gérer une situation, par ex., allocations de chômage.
OBS: mesures passives : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.