English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
free yaw wind turbine [correct]; free-yaw wind turbine [correct]; free yaw WT [correct]; passive yaw wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine provided with an orienting system which aligns the rotor naturally towards the wind.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne à mécanisme d'orientation passif [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à mécanisme d'orientation libre [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à mécanisme de contrôle passif du lacet [correct, feminine noun]; éolienne à système d'orientation libre [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne munie d'un système de positionnement qui dirige le rotor naturellement vers le vent.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador con sistema de orientación libre [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador con sistema de orientación pasivo [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador de orientación libre [correct, masculine noun]; turbina eólica de orientación pasiva [correct, feminine noun]; turbina eólica de orientación libre [correct, feminine noun]