English (Hobbies (General))
hobby [correct]; pastime [correct]; pass-time [correct]
DEF: ... something that you enjoy doing in your spare time, such as collecting stamps, painting, or bird-watching.
CONT: Favorite Pass-Time: Gardening, cooking.
OBS: Pass-times can include less structured activities than hobbies, such as spending time with family or friends.
French (Passe-temps (Généralités))
passe-temps [correct, masculine noun]; activité ludique [feminine noun]
DEF: Occupation légère et agréable, divertissement, distraction.
CONT: C'est son passe-temps favori.