English (Small Household Appliances)
pasta making attachment [correct]; pasta maker [correct]
CONT: The food processor models are actually separate units (the processor and the pasta maker), so forming the noodles is a two-step process. The dough has to be transferred from the processor bowl into a separate hopper on the pasta making attachment, then manually fed with a pushing implement to the disc through a funnel opening.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
accessoire pour pâtes [masculine noun]; instrument pour fabriquer les pâtes [masculine noun]
CONT: [Les fabricants de robots de cuisine] ont lancé toute une gamme d'accessoires optionnels, tels que les centrifugeuses ou des instruments pour fabriquer les pâtes.