English (Ornamental Glassware; Jewellery)
paternoster [correct]; prayer bead [correct]
CONT: (Marguerites and perles) became the customary names for most beads, paternosters retaining their own special significance of prayer beads only.
French (Verrerie d'art; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
paternoster [correct, masculine noun]; perle paternoster [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: perle destinée à la fabrication des chapelets.