English (Telephone Exchanges)
private automatic exchange [correct]; PAX [correct]
DEF: A private exchange operating on an automatic basis.
OBS: [This] dial telephone switching service installed for a customer's exclusive use does not permit calls to be made over the regular telephone network.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
central automatique privé [correct, masculine noun]; PAX [masculine noun]; central privé automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Central privé exploité selon les principes de la téléphonie automatique.
OBS: [Cet] équipement de commutation téléphonique privé installé chez l'abonné, et à l'usage exclusif de ce dernier, ne permet pas d'appels sur le réseau téléphonique général.
Spanish (Centrales telefónicas)
línea privada automática [correct, feminine noun]; intercomunicación automática privada [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de marcado automático que da servicio telefónico privado a una empresa u organización y que no permite las llamadas a una red telefónica pública o desde la misma.