English (Language Problems (General); Translation (General))
pay-off [correct]
DEF: Something coming as a climax or culmination to a series of events, esp. when unexpected or improbable.
French (Problèmes de langue (Généralités); Traduction (Généralités))
bouquet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: C'est l'ennui qui vient couronner les autres.
CONT: C'est le bouquet.
OBS: (cf. Il ne manquait plus que cela).