English (Banking; Investment; Financial Institutions)
paying agent [correct]; paying office [correct]
DEF: An office appointed by the issuer of stocks or bonds to carry out all transactions arising from the placement and circulation of the given security.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements; Institutions financières)
domicile de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Office (ou banque) expressément mandaté par une société ayant émis des titres pour effectuer toutes les opérations courantes relatives à ces titres (paiement du dividende ou des intérêts contre présentation des coupons, échange des titres, etc.).
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Inversiones; Instituciones financieras)
agencia de pagos [feminine noun]