English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
pay office [correct]; PO [correct]; paying office [correct]
CONT: The client department must provide the pay office with all required documentation (e.g. tax waivers, letter from the employee, etc.) before the pay office is in a position to process the payment.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
bureau de paye [correct, masculine noun]; BP [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de paie [correct, masculine noun]; bureau payeur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministère client doit fournir au bureau de paye toute la documentation requise (c.-à-d. lettre d'exonération, lettre de l'employé, etc.) avant que celui-ci ne procède au paiement.