English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
in satisfaction of [correct]; as payment for [correct]; in payment of
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
en paiement de [correct]; en règlement de [correct]; en acquittement de [correct]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, 1992, Emploi et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
en pago de [correct]