English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
performance pay [correct]; incentive pay [correct]; payment by results [correct]; incentive wage [correct]; incentive earnings [correct, plural]; pay-for-performance [correct]; pay for performance [correct]
CONT: ... the appointment of an employee to a position for which a performance pay range has been established with the individual progressing through the salary range by a series of variable increases related to the employee's assessed level of performance ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
rémunération au rendement [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération aux résultats [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération incitative [correct, feminine noun]; salaire au rendement [correct, masculine noun]; salaire stimulant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération proportionnelle à la production du salarié, visant à stimuler le rendement de celui-ci.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
pago por incentivos [masculine noun]