English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
programmatic buying [correct, noun]; PB [correct, noun]
CONT: Programmatic buying (PB) refers to the automated purchase of digital advertising products, like online ads. Programmatic buying is a closed process, which only lasts a few milliseconds and takes place on corresponding PB marketplaces and platforms.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
achat programmatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'achat programmatique est un procédé automatisé d'achat des espaces publicitaires Internet.