English (Types of Ships and Boats)
Fort class patrol vessel [correct]; PB [correct]
OBS: There is only one ship of this class yet: the Fort Steele PB 140.
French (Types de bateaux)
patrouilleur de la classe Fort [correct, masculine noun]