English (Atomic Physics)
particle beam [correct, NATO, standardized]; PB [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A concentrated, nearly unidirectional flow of particles.
OBS: particle beam; PB: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Physique atomique)
faisceau de particules [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: faisceau de particules : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.