English (Statistics; Birth Rate; Citizenship and Immigration)
place of birth [correct]; PB [correct]; birth place
OBS: place of birth, PB: term and abbreviation used at Passport Canada.
French (Statistique; Natalité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
lieu de naissance [correct, masculine noun]; LN [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lieu de naissance, LN : terme et abréviation en usage à Passeport Canada.