English (Operating Systems (Software))
process control block [correct]; PCB [correct]
DEF: A data structure used to contain process context. The hardware PCB contains the hardware context. The software PCB contains the software context, which includes a pointer to the hardware PCB.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
bloc de commande de processus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de commande automatique d'opérations industrielles en continu.