English (Cancers and Oncology; Epidermis and Dermis)
primary cutaneous lymphoma [correct]; PCL [correct]
CONT: Primary cutaneous lymphomas (PCLs) are defined as non-Hodgkin lymphomas that present in the skin with no evidence of extracutaneous disease at the time of diagnosis.
OBS: Within the group of PCLs, distinct types of cutaneous T cell lymphoma (CTCL) and cutaneous B cell lymphoma (CBCL) can be distinguished.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Épiderme et derme)
lymphome cutané primitif [correct, masculine noun]; LCP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lymphomes cutanés primitifs (LCP) forment un groupe hétérogène et rare de lymphomes non hodgkiniens (LNH) extra-ganglionnaires qui prennent naissance dans les lymphocytes T (LTC) ou les lymphocytes B matures de la peau.