English (Official Documents)
passport control list [correct]; PCL [correct]
DEF: A list of children under the age of 16 who are either at risk of being abducted or who have previously been abducted.
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
liste de contrôle des passeports [correct, feminine noun]; LCP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste d’enfants âgés de moins de seize ans qui risquent d’être enlevés et amenés hors du Canada ou qui ont déjà été enlevés par le passé.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
lista de control de pasaportes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al Ministerio del Interior [de España] se le recomendó la creación de una lista de control de pasaportes en la que estuvieran incluidos los nombres de los menores sobre los cuales existiera la sospecha de que pudieran ser sacados del país sin el consentimiento del otro progenitor.