English (Bones and Joints)
posterior cruciate ligament [correct]; PCL [correct]; posterior cruciate ligament of knee [correct]
DEF: A strong fibrous cord that extends from the posterior intercondylar area of the tibia to the anterior part of the lateral surface of the medial condyle of the femur.
French (Os et articulations)
ligament croisé postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; LCP [correct, masculine noun]; ligament croisé postérieur du genou [correct, masculine noun]; ligament croisé postéro-interne [masculine noun]