English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
physical extent [correct]; PE [correct]
CONT: Volume groups organize ... physical storage in a collection of manageable disk chunks known as physical extents (PEs). ... Logical volumes are made of logical extents (LEs), which map to the underlining PEs.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
étendue physique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
extensión física [correct, feminine noun]; PE [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los volúmenes físicos (PV) se dividen en bloques de datos, los PE.