English (Electronics; Informatics)
printable electronics [correct]; PE [correct]; printed electronics [correct]
DEF: [A] set of printing methods used to create electrical devices on various substrates.
CONT: With a potential to dramatically transform industries and markets, printable electronics (PE) is a field of intense materials and device physics/engineering research, which will enable the lower-cost fabrication of large area electronic devices.
French (Électronique; Informatique)
électronique imprimable [correct, feminine noun]; EI [correct, feminine noun]; électronique imprimée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ensemble] de technologies [...] dans lequel des circuits électroniques entiers sont réalisés par impression sur un substrat (polymère, céramique ou même papier).
CONT: L'électronique imprimable (EI) permet la fabrication abordable et la production à grande échelle de dispositifs électroniques personnalisés, soit l'impression de dizaines de kilomètres de dispositifs électroniques à l'heure.