English (General Vocabulary; Real Estate)
peak demand period [correct]
CONT: In case of peak demand periods, the Crown reserves the right to limit the number of days of viewing at any one time, but to permit recurrent visits.
French (Vocabulaire général; Immobilier)
période de pointe de la demande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de période de pointe de la demande, la Couronne se réserve le droit de limiter le nombre de jours de visionnement à tout moment, mais d'autoriser des visites répétitives.