English (Management Operations (General))
peak load [correct]
OBS: Peak loads in work measurement are cyclic hourly, daily, weekly etc.) accumulations of work load. In group capacity assessment, particularly where several groups are engaged in complementary tasks, careful attention to the cycles can reveal opportunities for improving effectiveness where peaks (and absences) are unavoidable, provision can be made by the judicious scheduling of disposable personal time and the setting of allowances.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
pointe de travail; charge de travail maximale