English (Music)
pedal [correct, noun]
DEF: A lever pressed by the foot in the playing of a musical instrument ...
French (Musique)
pédale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Touche d'instrument de musique actionnée avec le pied.
Spanish (Música)
pedal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo o grande tecla que se gobierna con los pies.
OBS: En el piano sirve para modificar el sonido, y en el órgano [es una] pieza de un teclado para producir sonidos graves.