English (Musculoskeletal System)
pedal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the foot or feet.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pédieux [correct, adjective]; pédal [adjective]
DEF: Qui appartient au pied, relatif au pied.