English (Goldsmithing and Silversmithing; Ceramics (Industries))
pedestal [correct]
DEF: [Ceramics] A stand of pottery or porcelain, higher than it is wide, to support a figure, a bust, or an urn.
French (Orfèvrerie et argenterie; Céramique (Industries))
piédouche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit support ou piédestal.