English (Paleontology)
pedicle [correct]
DEF: ... a muscular stalk which serves as the attachment organ of the brachiopods.
French (Paléontologie)
pédoncule [correct]
CONT: [appareil] de fixation [d'un brachiopode] [...] le pédoncule sort entre les valves [...]
Spanish (Paleontología)
pedúnculo [feminine noun]