English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment; Writing Instruments)
desk penholder [correct]; penholder [correct]
DEF: ... a cylindrical tube ... on its own base, into which a pen may be inserted when not in use.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Instruments d'écriture)
socle porte-stylo [masculine noun]