English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
pencil beam antenna [correct]; pencil-beam antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à faisceau-crayon [correct, feminine noun]