English (Chronology; Geology)
Pennsylvanian [correct, adjective]
PHR: Pennsylvanian limestone, quartzite.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Pennsylvanien [correct]
PHR: Calcaire, quartzite du Pennsylvanien.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
pensilvaniense [adjective]; pennsylvaniense [adjective]