English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
pennyweight [correct]; PWT [correct]
DEF: 1/20th part of a troy ounce.
OBS: 24 grains equal 1 DWT.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
denier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vingtième partie de l'once (troy).
OBS: 24 grains = 1 denier = 1,555 grammes.