English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension plan member [correct]; plan member [correct]
CONT: Under the Pension Benefits Standards Act and provincial legislation that is expected to follow the same pattern, pensions must normally be provided to the spouses of deceased pension plan members and pensioners.
French (Pensions et rentes)
participant au régime de pension [correct, masculine noun]; participante au régime de pension [correct, feminine noun]; participant au régime de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; participante au régime de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; participant au régime [correct, masculine noun]; participante au régime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] aux termes de la Loi sur les normes de prestations de pension et des lois provinciales qui adopteront sans doute des dispositions analogues, une rente doit habituellement être servie au conjoint au décès du retraité ou du participant au régime.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
afiliado del plan de pensiones [correct, masculine noun, Chile]; pensionado titular [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Persona que tiene derecho a recibir una pensión mensual y por quien el contratante decide pagar las primas correspondientes y cuyo nombre aparece en el certificado anual de pensión.