English (Religion (General))
pentecostalist [correct, adjective]; pentecostal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or constituting any of various Christian religious bodies that emphasize revivalistic workship, baptism, glossolalia, faith healing, and premillennial teaching.
French (Religion (Généralités))
pentecôtiste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au pentecôtisme; du pentecôtisme.
CONT: Le mouvement pentecôtiste; le renouveau pentecôtiste; la foi pentecôtiste.