English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common pepperweed [correct]; common peppergrass [correct]; prairie peppergrass [correct]; greenflower pepperweed [correct]; miner's pepperwort [correct]; miner's pepperweed [correct]; peppergrass [correct, see observation]; pepperweed [correct]; prairie pepperweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: peppergrass: common name also used to refer to the species Lepidium virginicum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lépidie densiflore [correct, feminine noun]; passerage [correct, feminine noun]; passerage à fleurs denses [correct, feminine noun]; passerage densiflore [correct, feminine noun]; passerage à fleurs serrées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Brassicaceae.