English (Statistical Methods; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
packet erasure rate [correct]; PER [correct]
CONT: ... if only one single bit is corrupt, the whole packet must be declared lost. This results in a significantly higher packet erasure rate than on today's Internet ...
French (Méthodes statistiques; Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
taux d'effacement de paquets [correct, masculine noun]