English (Public Sector Budgeting)
Public Expenditure Review [correct]; PER [correct]; review of public expenditures [correct]
CONT: Public expenditure reviews typically analyze and project tax revenue, determine the level and composition of public spending, assess intersectoral and intrasectoral allocations (agriculture, education, health, roads), and review financial and nonfinancial public enterprises, the structure of governance, and the functioning of public institutions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
revue des dépenses publiques [correct, feminine noun]; RDP [correct]
DEF: Instrument de mesure de l'amélioration de la gestion des dépenses publiques.
CONT: Le principal objectif de la revue des dépenses publiques [...] était d'améliorer la gestion des ressources publiques, des allocations efficaces et des procédures budgétaires.