English (Psychology (General))
perceptual learning [correct]
DEF: learning in which the principal change is that the learner perceives something differently.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
apprentissage perceptuel [masculine noun]; apprentissage perceptif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression désignant les effets de l'expérience antérieure immédiate ou à long terme sur l'organisation des perceptions (...)