English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
percolation [correct]
DEF: In error recovery, the passing of control from a recovery routine to a higher-level recovery routine along a pre-established path.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
percolation [correct, feminine noun]