English (Physics)
percolation [correct]
CONT: percolation theory, the theory of the properties of classical particles interacting with a random medium, is of wide applicability and provides a simple picture exhibiting critical behaviour ... In this review the concepts of percolation theory and the general features associated with the critical region about the onset of percolation are developed in detail.
French (Physique)
percolation [correct]
CONT: Dans la percolation, les liaisons valent (+1) ou (0); dans la frustration, les liaisons valent (+1) ou (-1). En général, dans un matériau magnétique désordonné, les deux effets seront mélangés: l'effet de percolation, c'est l'apparition d'amas isolés par la déconnexion progressive du réseau.
Spanish (Física)
percolación [feminine noun]