English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
screen plate [correct]; perforated plate [correct]; punched plate
DEF: A plate provided with apertures of specified size for use as a screen deck.
OBS: [This plate has] uniform holes in symmetrical arrangement.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons; Techniques industrielles)
tôle perforée [correct, feminine noun]; feuille perforée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tôle pourvue d'ouvertures d'une dimension spécifiée, destinée à être employée comme surface criblante.
OBS: [Cette surface comporte] des trous ronds, allongés, carrés ou de toute autre forme [...]