English (Mechanical Components)
perforated plate [correct]
CONT: Alternatively, a perforated plate with fine-slot nozzles can be used, in which case the resin can rest direct on the distribution system ...
French (Composants mécaniques)
plateau perforé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut, en variante, utiliser un plateau perforé muni de buselures à fentes très fines, qui permettent de faire reposer directement la résine sur le système distributeur [...]