English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
periodic copolymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A copolymer consisting of macromolecules comprising more than two species of monomeric units distributed in ordered sequence.
OBS: periodic copolymer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
copolymère périodique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Copolymère constitué de macromolécules comprenant plus de deux espèces de motifs monomères distribués de manière ordonnée.
OBS: copolymère périodique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
copolímero periódico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Copolímero constituido por macromoléculas que comprenden más de dos especies de unidades monoméricas distribuidas en una secuencia ordenada.