English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
periodic evaluation [correct]
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
évaluation à intervalles réguliers [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation périodique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: évaluation périodique : Terme provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.