English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
periodic evaluation [correct]
CONT: At that time, the Universities Act gave the Board powers ... to establish and implement procedures for the consideration of applications by private colleges to offer such programs, and to establish procedures for the periodic evaluation of approved programs that have been accredited.
CONT: It is the responsibility of the principal to ensure the establishment, maintenance and periodic evaluation of the IEP (Individual Education Plan).
French (Docimologie)
évaluation périodique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation périodique des programmes permet à l'Université Laval de s'assurer que les programmes de formation qu'elle offre sont pertinents et de haute qualité.