English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Veterinary Medicine)
periodogram [correct]
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Médecine vétérinaire)
périodogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de l'analyse harmonique.