English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
periodogram [correct]
DEF: Diagram, used in the Fourier analysis of a time series, showing the amplitude (or square of the amplitude) of each trial period plotted against its length for a series of trial periods.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
périodogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diagramme, utilisé dans l'analyse de Fourier d'une série temporelle, indiquant l'amplitude (ou le carré de l'amplitude) pour chaque période d'essai en fonction de sa longueur, pour une série de périodes d'essai.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
periodograma [masculine noun]; períodrograma [masculine noun]
DEF: Diagrama usado en el análisis de Fourier de una serie cronológica, donde aparece representada la amplitud (o su cuadrado) de cada período elegido con respecto a su duración para una serie de períodos.