English (Magnetism; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
permanent magnet
French (Magnétisme; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
aimant permanent [masculine noun]; aimant constant [masculine noun]
OBS: aimant constant du millivoltmètre.
OBS: Source : CANMET - Rapport annuel (1989-1990).