English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
perpetual succession [correct]
OBS: That continuous existence which enables a corporation to manage its affairs, and hold property without the necessity of perpetual conveyances, for the purpose of transmitting it.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
succession perpétuelle [correct, feminine noun]; existence permanente [feminine noun]
OBS: État d'une compagnie ou autre association dont le terme ne peut être prévu et est perpétuel.