English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics; Legal Documents)
personalization [correct]; personalisation [correct]
DEF: The process by which the portrait, signature [or] other biographical data relating to the holder of [a] document is applied to [a] travel document.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
personnalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus par lequel le portrait, la signature [ou] d'autres données personnelles [d'un] titulaire [de] document sont appliqués [à un] document de voyage.