English (Military Finances; Financial and Budgetary Management)
principal expenditure sector [correct, NATO, standardized]; PES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: principal expenditure sector; PES: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Finances militaires; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
principal secteur de dépense [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PES [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: principal secteur de dépense; PES : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.