English (Materials Storage; Military Materiel Management)
prepositioned equipment storage [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; PES [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: prepositioned equipment storage; PES: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stockage; Gestion du matériel militaire)
dépôt de matériel prépositionné [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: dépôt de matériel prépositionné : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.