English (Labour and Employment; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
public employment service
OBS: The French acronym is used extensively in texts for WAPES (World Association of Public Employment Services).
French (Travail et emploi; Structures de l'administration publique)
service public d'emploi [masculine noun]; SPE [masculine noun]
OBS: L'acronyme français est utilisé abondamment dans les textes destinés à l'Association mondiale des services d'emploi publics.