English (Vegetable Crop Production)
curly parsley [correct]; curled parsley [correct]; Petroselinum crispum [Latin]
CONT: [Parsley] should be crisp and firm. Particularly for the more popular curly parsley, it should spring back with a slight pressure between your fingers or fist.
French (Production légumière)
persil frisé [correct, masculine noun]; Petroselinum crispum [Latin]
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
perejil crespo [masculine noun]; perejil rizado [masculine noun]; Petroselinum crispum [Latin]