English (Medical and Dental Services (Military); Personnel Management)
periodic health assessment [correct]; PHA [correct]
CONT: The CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] conducts individualized, risk-related periodic health assessments (PHAs) which are administered at regular intervals. ... in addition to reviewing overall health and planning preventive health care, the PHA is used to assess occupational fitness.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire); Gestion du personnel)
évaluation de santé périodique [correct, feminine noun]; ESP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les FAC [Forces armées canadiennes] procèdent à des évaluations de santé périodiques (ESP) personnalisées et axées sur les risques, évaluations qui sont effectuées à intervalles réguliers. [...] en plus de servir à examiner l'état de santé général et à planifier les soins de santé préventifs, l'ESP permet d'évaluer l'aptitude physique au travail.