English (Astronomy; Astronautics)
potentially hazardous asteroid [correct]; PHA [correct]
CONT: Potentially hazardous asteroids (PHAs) are currently defined based on parameters that measure the asteroid's potential to make threatening close approaches to the Earth. Specifically, all asteroids with an Earth Minimum Orbit Intersection Distance (MOID) of 0.05 au [astronomical unit] or less and an absolute magnitude (H) of 22.0 or less are considered PHAs.
French (Astronomie; Astronautique)
astéroïde potentiellement dangereux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont qualifiés d'astéroïdes potentiellement dangereux (en anglais potentially hazardous asteroids ou PHA), les corps célestes de plus de 150 mètres qui, au cours de leur orbite, peuvent s'approcher de la Terre à moins de 7 millions de kilomètres (19,5 fois la distance Terre-Lune).
Spanish (Astronomía; Astronáutica)
asteroide potencialmente peligroso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Asteroides con más de 150 metros de diámetro y que llegan a estar a 0,05 unidades astronómicas de la Tierra (el equivalente a 7.479.893.535 metros).