English (Photography)
phantom
OBS: Showing certain details as thought transparent or translucent so as to indicate various esp. internal parts of a machine in their working position.
French (Photographie)
fantôme [masculine noun]
DEF: En photographie industrielle ou publicitaire, désigne l'image obtenue par superposition de l'aspect extérieur et d'un aspect intérieur du même objet.