English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
phase portrait [correct]
CONT: A set of phase trajectories constitutes a phase portrait.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
portrait de phases [masculine noun]; portrait en phases [masculine noun]
CONT: Un ensemble de trajectoires de phases constitue un portrait de phases.