English (Air Safety)
passenger behaviour observation [correct]; PHO [correct]
DEF: A screening methodology that uses risk-based security principles to screen passengers and identify those with malicious intent.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
observation du comportement des passagers [correct, feminine noun]; OCP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de contrôle qui fait appel à des principes axés sur la sûreté afin de contrôler les passagers et déterminer lesquels ont des intentions malveillantes.