English (Audio Technology)
phonograph pickup jack; pickup jack
OBS: --a connecting device in which the plug of a phonograph pickup may be inserted [p.933]
French (Électroacoustique)
prise pick-up [avoid]; prise P.U. [avoid]
OBS: --expression à remplacer par prise tourne-disque.