English (Audio Technology)
phonograph pickup jack; pickup jack
OBS: A connecting device in which the plug of a phonograph pickup may be inserted.
French (Électroacoustique)
prise tourne-disque [feminine noun]
OBS: Prise d'entrée d'un amplificateur permettant le branchement d'un tourne-disque.