English (Satellite Telecommunications; Mathematical Geography; Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
airborne kinematic GPS photo control [correct]; airborne kinematic GPS photo-control [correct]; photogrammetric control by airborne kinematic GPS [correct]
OBS: photogrammetric control: Control established by photogrammetric methods as distinguished from control established by ground methods. Also called minor control.
OBS: Practical photogrammetric control by kinematic GPS.
OBS: airborne kinematic GPS photo-control: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Géographie mathématique; Prospection par photographie aérienne)
contrôle photogrammétrique au moyen d'un GPS cinématique aéroporté [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle photogrammétrique au moyen d'un système de positionnement global cinématique aéroporté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrôle photogrammétrique au moyen d'un GPS cinématique aéroporté : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.